Maxinkuckee Yacht Club

2020 Race Schedule, Trophies and Series Winners

Trophy Descriptions

 Spring Series

Date  Start Time  Number of Races  C Scow  MC Scow
 Sunday, May 24 10:00 3  Tucker Speer Memorial Day Series  Gilmore Memorial Day Series
 Monday, May 25 10:00 2  Tucker Speer Memorial Day Series  Gilmore Memorial Day Series
 Saturday, May 30 13:30 3

 Don Trone Memorial Trophy

 L. Roy Ford Memorial Trophy

 Sunday, May 31 13:30 1    
 Saturday, June 6 13:30 3  E. Allen Becker Trophy   
 Sunday, June 7 13:30 1    Michels Commodore's Cup  
 Saturday, June 13  13:30    
 Sunday, June 14  13:30
 Saturday, June 20 13:30     
 Sunday, June 21 13:30  1  Jim Russell Father's Day Trophy  Jim Russell Father's Day Trophy
 Saturday, June 28 13:30     
 Sunday, June 29 13:30     
       Robert C. Winslow Spring Series Trophy  Carl and Patricia Philips Spring Series Trophy

Championship Series

Date  Start Time  Number of Races  C Scow  MC Scow
 Saturday, July 4 13:30 3  Hendricks Memorial Trophy  Jeri Tucker Trophy
 Sunday, July 5 13:30  1    
 Saturday, July 11 13:30     
 Sunday, July 12 13:30  1    
 Saturday, July 18 13:30     
 Sunday, July 19 13:30  1    
 Saturday, July 25 13:30  3    
 Sunday. July 26 13:30  1    
 Saturday, August 1 13:30     
 Sunday, August 2 13:30  1

 Henry W. Bliss Memorial Trophy

 
       Robert C. Winslow Championship Series Trophy  James M. Moss Championship Series Trophy

Fall Series

Date  Start Time  Number of Races  C Scow  MC Scow
 Saturday, August 8  13:30 3    
 Sunday, August 9 13:30 1    
 Saturday, August 15 13:30 3    
 Sunday, August 16 13:30 1    
 Saturday, August 22 13:30 3    
 Sunday. August 23 13:30 1    
 Saturday, August 29  13:30 3    
 Sunday, August 30 13:30  1

 Lee Roth Trophy

 
 Saturday, September 5 10:00  Bolton Labor Day Series  Wurster Labor Day Series
 Sunday, September 6 13:00   Bolton Labor Day Series  Wurster Labor Day Series
       E. Allen Becker Fall Series Trophy  Carl & Patricia Philips Fall Series Trophy

Dinghy Series

 Date  Start Time Number of Races  Trophy 
 Saturday, June 27 10:30 2  
 Saturday, July 4 10:30 2  
 Saturday, July 11 10:30 2  
 Saturday, July 18 10:30 2  
 Saturday, July 25 10:30 2  
       Carol & John Zeglis Trophy

Other

 Date  Race/Trophy  Winner
 July  Team Series  
 Sunday, July 25, 9:30am registration at Town Park East Pavilion  Sunfish Regatta   
 Monday, September 7, Time TBD

 Washburn Match Race
 MC Match Race

 
 September 12-13  Fall Regatta  
© Maxinkuckee Yacht Club, Culver Indiana
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software