Maxinkuckee Yacht Club

MC Scow Fleet

CARL & PATRICIA PHILIPS SPRING SERIES

2014 Jim Grant
2015 Jim Grant
2016 Bill Becker

JAMES M. MOSS CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

2014 Jim Grant
2015 Bill Becker
2016 Bill Becker

CARL & PATRICIA PHILIPS FALL SERIES

2014 Jim Grant
2015 Jeff Costin
2016 Bill Becker

GILMORE MEMORIAL DAY SERIES

Winner of the race series held on Memorial Day weekend

2005 Dave Franckowiak
2006 Fred Hillis
2007 Fred Hillis
2008 Fred Hillis
2009 Matt Grant
2010 Matt Grant
2011 Matt Grant
2012 Matt Grant
2013 Jim Grant
2014 Jim Grant
2015 Jim Grant
2016 no races

MICHAELS COMMODORE'S CUP

2014 Bill Becker
2015 Jeff Costin

L. ROY FORD MEMORIAL TROPHY

2014 Jeff Costin
2015 Bill Becker

JERI TUCKER MC

Winner of the July 4th Race

2003 Bruce Holaday
2004 Ed Furry
2005 Jeff Costin
2006 Greg Hildebrand
2007 Fred Hillis
2008 Fred Hillis
2009 Jeff Costin
2010 Jim Grant
2011 Matt Grant
2012 Bill Becker
2013 Jeff Costin
2014 Bill Becker
2015 Bill Becker

EMORY R. BAXTER MEMORIAL TROPHY

2014 Jeff Costin

NORMAN & HELEN MICHELS TROPHY

2014 Bill Becker

LEE ROTH TROPHY

2014 Dave Franckowiak
2015 Jeff Costin

FRED WURSTER LABOR DAY SERIES

Winner of the 5 race series on Labor Day weekend

2005 Jeff Costin
2006 Jeff Costin
2007 Jeff Costin
2008 Jeff Costin
2009 Zach Grant
2010 Jeff Costin
2011 Jim Grant
2012 Bill Becker
2013 no race
2014 Jeff Costin
2015 Bill Becker
2016 Bill Becker

MC SCOW MATCH RACE SERIES

2010 Jim Grant
2011 No race winner
2012 Jim Grant
2013 no race
2014 No race
2015 Bill Becker 

MYC PHILIPS MC TROPHY - SATURDAY SERIES I CHAMPION

1996 Bob Philips
1997 Steve Schaub
1998 Fred Hillis
1999 Fred Hillis
2000 Roger Hartzell
2001 Bob Phillips
2002 Dave Franckowiak
2003 Bruce Holaday
2004 Dave Franckowiak
2005 Tom Story
2006 Jeff Costin
2007 Fred Wurster
2008 Jeff Costin
2009 Jeff Costin
2010 Matt Grant
2011 Jim Grant
2012 Matt Grant
2013 Jim Grant

MYC PHILIPS MC TROPHY - SATURDAY SERIES II CHAMPION

1996 No Series Winner
1997 Steve Schaub
1998 No Race Winner
1999 Bob Philips
2000 Fred Hillis
2001 Fred Hillis
2002 Bob Philips
2003 Bruce Holaday
2004 Dave Franckowiak
2005 Tom Story
2006 Dave Franckowiak
2007 Fred Hillis
2008 Jeff Costin
2009 Jeff Costin
2010 Matt Grant
2011 Matt Grant
2012 Matt Grant
2013 Matt Grant

JAMES M. MOSS TROPHY

Winner of the Sunday Series

1996 Dennis Gilley
1997 Steve Schaub
1998 No Race Winner
1999 Fred Wurster
2000 Matt Kelley
2001 Dave Franckowiak
2002 Dave Franckowiak
2003 Bruce Holaday
2004 Dave Franckowiak
2005 Jeff Costin
2006 Dave Franckowiak
2007 Fred Wurster
2008 Jeff Costin
2009 Matt Grant
2010 Jim Grant
2011 Bill Becker
2012 Jim Grant
2013 Jim Grant
© Maxinkuckee Yacht Club, Culver Indiana
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software